Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd @ Titusville, FL | Space Coast Spring Training - Field 5 | L, 6-4 | Final | |
vs. Macomb Community College @ Titusville | L, 17-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 9 | vs. County College of Morris @ Titusville, Fl. | L, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Monroe Community College @ Titusville, FL | Chain of Lakes Park - Field 6 | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | vs. Parkland College @ Titusville, FL | L, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Spoon River College @ Titusville, FL | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
Tue. 12 | vs. Crowder College @ Titusville, FL | L, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Lewis & Clark Community College @ Titusville, FL | L, 7-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 29 | vs. Hibbing Community College @ Rosemount | W, 18-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Riverland Community College @ Rosemount | W, 20-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
vs. Minnesota State Community and Technical College @ Rosemount | W, 16-5 | Final - 5 innings | |||
April | |||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Rochester, MN | @ RCTC Dome | L, 7-2 | Final | |
vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ Rochester | W, 17-7 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. Itasca Community College @ Rochester | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Gogebic Community College @ Rochester,MN | Crossover tournament | W, 19-14 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ | L, 12-9 | Final | ||
at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ | L, 9-6 | Final | |||
Wed. 10 | vs. Dakota County Technical College | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Dakota County Technical College | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 12 | at St. Thomas JV | Postponed |
|
||
at St. Thomas JV | Postponed |
|
|||
Tue. 16 | vs. Ridgewater College * ^ | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
vs. Ridgewater College * ^ | W, 10-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 19 | at Rochester Community and Technical College * ^ | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Rochester Community and Technical College * ^ | W, 14-9 | Final | |||
Sat. 20 | at Riverland Community College * ^ | W, 17-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Riverland Community College * ^ | W, 18-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 23 | vs. Minnesota State Community and Technical College * ^ | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
vs. Minnesota State Community and Technical College * ^ | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 24 | vs. Dakota County Technical College | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Dakota County Technical College | W, 1-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 26 | vs. Bay College | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Bay College | Cancelled |
|
|||
Mon. 29 | at St. Thomas JV | L, 13-5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at St. Thomas JV | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 1 | at Ridgewater College * ^ | W, 15-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Ridgewater College * ^ | W, 19-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 3 | vs. Riverland Community College * ^ | W, 15-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Riverland Community College * ^ | W, 18-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 4 | vs. Rochester Community and Technical College * ^ | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Rochester Community and Technical College * ^ | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 7 | vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ | W, 18-10 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 8 | at Minnesota State Community and Technical College * ^ | L, 14-6 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Minnesota State Community and Technical College * ^ | W, 12-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 16 | vs. Minnesota State Community and Technical College % @ Waite Park | Region XIIIA Semi-Final | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College % | W, 11-10 | Final | |||
Fri. 17 | vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College % @ St. Cloud, MN | NJCAA Region XIIIA Tournament Championship | L, 6-5 | Final | |
at St. Cloud Technical & Community College | L, 10-6 | Final |